Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

enap.ca

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for enap.ca below:

 

Add review

enap.ca


 

 

enap.ca stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: enap.ca

Google Index:
View enap.ca Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View enap.ca Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View enap.ca Bing Links
History:
View enap.ca on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  enap.ca
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

enap.ca receives about 1,150 special visitors and 4,370 (3.80 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $18.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $8,321.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank enap.ca is ranked number 331,811 in the globe and 0.00023% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Qubec, QC, G1K, Canada and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on enap.ca

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
enap.ca
29.29%30.91%2.8
international.enap.ca
20.20%14.09%1.8
athenap.enap.ca
12.41%33.97%7
telescope.enap.ca
8.80%3.33%1.0
archives.enap.ca
8.37%3.17%1.0
dictionnaire.enap.ca
7.79%3.33%1.1
OTHER
0%11.31%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  95
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  31
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

enap.ca Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 31.0%55.7%24534
Cameroon 5.3%3.7%6279
Senegal 3.8%2.9%4079
Morocco 3.6%1.5%32875
Algeria 3.5%1.9%42579
Madagascar 3.0%3.1%5204
Cote d'Ivoire 2.2%2.0%7464
Togo 1.3%0.6%3397

enap.ca popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
26
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
26
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
65

More details:

Where do visitors go on enap.ca

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
enap.ca
29.29%30.91%2.8
international.enap.ca
20.20%14.09%1.8
athenap.enap.ca
12.41%33.97%7
telescope.enap.ca
8.80%3.33%1.0
archives.enap.ca
8.37%3.17%1.0
dictionnaire.enap.ca
7.79%3.33%1.1
OTHER
0%11.31%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Canada 2,434$17.06
Cote d'Ivoire 87$0.30
Madagascar 135$0.20
Senegal 127$0.16
Cameroon 162$0.15
Togo 26$0.09
Algeria 83$0.07
Morocco 66$0.04

www.enap.ca visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-12-19
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cira.ca...
Domain name: enap.ca
Domain status: registered
Creation date: 2000/12/19
Expiry date: 2020/12/19
Updated date: 2010/12/20
DNSSEC: Unsigned

Registrar:
Name: A.R.C. Informatique Inc.
Number: 401749

Registrant:
Name: Ecole nationale d'administration publique

Administrative contact:
Name: M. Patrick Fortin
Postal address: 555,boulevard Charest Est
Quebec QC G1K9E5 Canada
Phone: +1.4186413000
Fax:
Email:

Technical contact:
Name: M. Patrick Fortin
Postal address: 555,boulevard Charest Est
Quebec QC G1K9E5 Canada
Phone: +1.4186413000
Fax:
Email:

Name servers:
amnesix.uqss.uquebec.ca 192.77.51.5
asterix.uqss.uquebec.ca 192.77.51.3

% WHOIS look-up created at 2016-12-16 15:11:12 (GMT)
%
% Use of CIRA's WHOIS service is governed by the Terms of Use in its Legal
% Notice, accessible at cira.ca/legal-notice/?lang=en
%
% (c) 2016 Canadian Internet Registration Authority, (cira.ca/)

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX garovirus.UQSS.Uquebec.ca 3600 MX amnesix-2.UQSS.Uquebec.ca 3600 A 207.162.27.65 3600 SOA 3600 Mname Asterix.UQSS.Uquebec.ca Rname postmaster.UQSS.Uquebec.ca Serial Number 2016121300 Refresh 10800 Retry 3600 Expire 86400 Minimum TTL 0 NS Asterix.UQSS.Uquebec.ca 3600 NS amnesix.UQSS.Uquebec.ca 3600

 

enap.ca review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to reduce their size by 2.2MiB (80% reduction).

Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/Banni%C3%A8re_Microprog.2eCycle-Adm.publique.jpg should save 153KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_lieux_etudes_2.jpg should save 151.4KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_Noel_2016.jpg should save 127.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_MAP%20pour%20gestionnaires.jpg should save 115.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_DSO_Formation%20%C3%A0%20la%20carte.jpg should save 114.3KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_DER_Ma%C3%AEtriseGestionnaires.jpg should save 112.7KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_Diplomatie.jpg should save 102KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_stages.jpg should save 95.9KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_Antoine_Tardif.jpg should save 94.8KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_MicroGouv_du_Num.jpg should save 88.4KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_Tous-les-cours-en-ligne.jpg should save 50.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/shade1x1.png should save 45.6KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Noel_2016.jpg should save 40.3KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_vieIntellectuelle.jpg should save 37.6KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_DER_Ma%C3%AEtriseGestionnaires.jpg should save 37.4KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/Vignette_Microprog.2eCycle-Adm.publique.jpg should save 36.2KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Diplomatie.jpg should save 35.8KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_MAP%20pour%20gestionnaires.jpg should save 35.4KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_M.%20Sc.Recherche.jpg should save 35.3KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_MAP-***ystesProfessionnels.jpg should save 35.3KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Points%20de%20service.jpg should save 35.2KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_cotoyerGestionnaires.jpg should save 34.9KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Fran%C3%A7ois%20Audet.jpg should save 34.6KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_stages.jpg should save 34.6KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Antoine_Tardif.jpg should save 33.9KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_En%20ligne.jpg should save 33.2KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_doctorat.jpg should save 32.8KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Tous-les-cours-en-ligne.jpg should save 32.5KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Maryse%20Nadeau.jpg should save 30.3KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_cycles-recherche.jpg should save 29.3KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_DSO_Formation%20%C3%A0%20la%20carte.jpg should save 29.2KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_dimensionhumaine.jpg should save 27.8KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Microprogramme.jpg should save 27.5KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Martin_Veilleux.jpg should save 27.5KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_dso_coachingIndividuel.jpg should save 27.3KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_rousse.jpg should save 25.8KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Ly.jpg should save 19.7KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Bernard.jpg should save 19.1KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Valiquette.jpg should save 19KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Mahamoud.jpg should save 18.8KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Diakite.jpg should save 18.3KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/ENAP/Images/contenus/bouton_don_enap.jpg should save 16.5KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing cerberus.enap.ca/ENAP/Images/contenus/suivez-nous3.jpg should save 11.4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing cerberus.enap.ca/ENAP/Images/contenus/bouton_abonn_aplus.jpg should save 4.6KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_recherche_axes.jpg should save 4.6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_dai_perfectionnement.jpg should save 4.5KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Nadege.jpg should save 4.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_accueil_services.jpg should save 4.4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_dso_coachingEquipe.jpg should save 4.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VUG_Giguere.jpg should save 4.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_dai_ServiceConseil.jpg should save 4.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_dso_sessionpublique.jpg should save 4.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Marie-Josee.jpg should save 4.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Ousmane.jpg should save 4.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_accueil_stage-travail.jpg should save 4.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Abdelaziz.jpg should save 4.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bouton_perfectionnement.jpg should save 4.2KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Lafortune.jpg should save 4.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_dso_gouvernance.jpg should save 4.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Prog%C3%89tudes.jpg should save 4.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Therese.jpg should save 4.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_dso_forcontinue.jpg should save 4.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/PoleBoxTitre.jpg should save 4.1KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/logoEnap.png should save 3.5KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bouton_Continue.jpg should save 3.5KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/ENAP/Images/contenus/logo_recs_png.png should save 3.2KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bouton_ProgEtudes.png should save 3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/shadow.png should save 2.3KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/BoutonEn-ligne_ENAP2015.png should save 2.2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/moustiquaire.png should save 2.2KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/nouvellePrincBox.png should save 1.5KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/accueil_box.png should save 1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/mainsectionBkg.png should save 961B (92% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/searchBkg.png should save 959B (26% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/banniereMore.png should save 956B (78% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/NouvelleTitrePrincBottom.png should save 944B (92% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/NouvelleTitrePrincTop.png should save 931B (91% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/arrowRightFFFFFF.png should save 903B (85% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/banniereMoreUp.png should save 894B (77% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/arrowRight.png should save 890B (86% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/spacer.png should save 883B (92% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/arrowRight_grey.png should save 862B (78% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/noir65.png should save 859B (91% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/bandeRouge.png should save 856B (91% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/wrapBkg.png should save 683B (59% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

cerberus.enap.ca/ENAP/Images/contenus/bouton_abonn_aplus.jpg (expiration not specified)
cerberus.enap.ca/ENAP/Images/contenus/suivez-nous3.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/ENAP/Images/contenus/bouton_don_enap.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/ENAP/Images/contenus/logo_recs_png.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/cerberus/files/nouvelles/27665_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/cerberus/files/nouvelles/27670_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/cerberus/files/nouvelles/27672_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/css/Edimestre-portailENAP2013.css (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/css/nav-Communs2013.css (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/css/nav-portailENAP2013.css (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/BoutonEn-ligne_ENAP2015.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_Antoine_Tardif.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_DER_Ma%C3%AEtriseGestionnaires.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_DSO_Formation%20%C3%A0%20la%20carte.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_Diplomatie.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_MAP%20pour%20gestionnaires.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_MicroGouv_du_Num.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_Noel_2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_Tous-les-cours-en-ligne.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_lieux_etudes_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/BAN_stages.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/Banni%C3%A8re_Microprog.2eCycle-Adm.publique.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Abdelaziz.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Antoine_Tardif.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Bernard.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_DER_Ma%C3%AEtriseGestionnaires.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_DSO_Formation%20%C3%A0%20la%20carte.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Diakite.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Diplomatie.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_En%20ligne.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Fran%C3%A7ois%20Audet.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Lafortune.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Ly.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_M.%20Sc.Recherche.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_MAP%20pour%20gestionnaires.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_MAP-***ystesProfessionnels.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Mahamoud.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Marie-Josee.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Martin_Veilleux.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Maryse%20Nadeau.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Microprogramme.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Nadege.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Noel_2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Ousmane.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Points%20de%20service.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Prog%C3%89tudes.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Therese.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Tous-les-cours-en-ligne.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_Valiquette.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_accueil_services.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_accueil_stage-travail.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_cotoyerGestionnaires.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_cycles-recherche.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_dai_ServiceConseil.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_dai_perfectionnement.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_dimensionhumaine.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_doctorat.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_dso_coachingEquipe.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_dso_coachingIndividuel.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_dso_forcontinue.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_dso_gouvernance.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_dso_sessionpublique.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_recherche_axes.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_rousse.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_stages.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VIG_vieIntellectuelle.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/VUG_Giguere.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bannieresAccueil/Vignette_Microprog.2eCycle-Adm.publique.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bouton_Continue.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bouton_ProgEtudes.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/contenus/bouton_perfectionnement.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav/Communs/window/close.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/NouvelleTitrePrincBottom.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/NouvelleTitrePrincTop.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/PoleBoxTitre.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/accueil_box.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/arrowRight.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/arrowRightFFFFFF.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/arrowRight_grey.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/bandeRouge.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/banniereMore.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/banniereMoreUp.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/bodyBkg.jpg (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/logoEnap.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/mainsectionBkg.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/moustiquaire.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/noir65.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/nouvellePrincBox.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/searchBkg.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/shadow.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/spacer.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/nav2013/wrapBkg.png (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/js/0-jquery-1.9.1.js (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/js/1-jquery-ui-1.10.1.custom.min.js (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/js/2-jquery-migrate-1.1.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/js/jkmegamenu.js (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.bgiframe.js (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.delegate.js (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.dimensions.js (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.galleriffic.js (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.history.js (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.opacityrollover.js (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.tooltip.min.js (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/css/galleriffic-5.css (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/css/jquery-ui-1.8.1.custom.css (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/css/jquery.qtip.css (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/css/jquery.tooltip.css (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/css/utilitaires.css (expiration not specified)
enap.ca/enap/images/shade1x1.png (expiration not specified)
google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 557.8KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing enap.ca/enap/js/0-jquery-1.9.1.js should save 184.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/js/1-jquery-ui-1.10.1.custom.min.js should save 163.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/fr/accueil.aspx should save 99.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.galleriffic.js should save 33.2KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/css/nav-Communs2013.css should save 22.3KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/WebResource.axd?d=qvFLkoG-IxOdUND6TJCRRe3UlZg7Ym9iISOBYMvxsQHa29OijnxuG3Yan0E5js40RDVYwAq1J-MiwH5NqAbdSAOfobBsDVZCgicfVkUwm3I1&t=635802997220000000 should save 17.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.dimensions.js should save 13.7KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/js/jkmegamenu.js should save 5.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.history.js should save 4.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/js/2-jquery-migrate-1.1.1.min.js should save 4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.tooltip.min.js should save 3.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.bgiframe.js should save 3.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/css/nav-portailENAP2013.css should save 3KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/css/Edimestre-portailENAP2013.css should save 1.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.delegate.js should save 933B (54% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

enap.ca/enap/js/0-jquery-1.9.1.js
enap.ca/enap/js/1-jquery-ui-1.10.1.custom.min.js
enap.ca/enap/js/2-jquery-migrate-1.1.1.min.js
enap.ca/enap/js/jkmegamenu.js
enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.bgiframe.js
enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.delegate.js
enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.dimensions.js
enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.galleriffic.js
enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.history.js
enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.opacityrollover.js
enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.tooltip.min.js
enap.ca/enap/WebResource.axd?d=qvFLkoG-IxOdUND6TJCRRe3UlZg7Ym9iISOBYMvxsQHa29OijnxuG3Yan0E5js40RDVYwAq1J-MiwH5NqAbdSAOfobBsDVZCgicfVkUwm3I1&t=635802997220000000
enap.ca/enap/ScriptResource.axd?d=h49ajnSJGv-lwfISHZE1gmC6FXR7V_efz-bXfPKYk7iKrVVURLQM8KsZIdpARLe8YE-kIoCeTDjouAkup1NDke0Sk-HxhzwgSTYamOhlNdQqKkrEfX9aiY2iczLy8s2scK32cyyHNa09r09VYz8mow2&t=7c776dc1
enap.ca/enap/ScriptResource.axd?d=S7dw91G9SbGTEE6-Gd-tfkAjNCMaGJzBVhknoarixMIYgn4B58pcv-gI0NLt6EKrzdhIYteUoYWCClUphQvAKq7fwIw0Qqon4Utllko_UBZuOsStMAK52b72ncW9hWSDglGEMzhwSwSfJffbzeHSJA2&t=7c776dc1
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

enap.ca/enap/css/nav-portailENAP2013.css
enap.ca/enap/css/Edimestre-portailENAP2013.css
enap.ca/enap/css/nav-Communs2013.css
enap.ca/enap/css/jquery-ui-1.8.1.custom.css
enap.ca/enap/css/galleriffic-5.css
enap.ca/enap/css/utilitaires.css
enap.ca/enap/css/jquery.qtip.css
enap.ca/enap/css/jquery.tooltip.css
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Average|Alice

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a method that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">Use legible font sizes to provide a better player experience.

The following text fragments have a tiny font size. Increase the font size to create them more legible.

BOTTIN DE L'ÉCOLE and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
SERVICES AUX ORGANISATIONS and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Que cette péri…ée de bonheur. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
2 déc. 2016 and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Gestion des em…publique cités and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Des Énapiens o…tion publique. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Pour voir plus de nouvelles renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Bureau des diplômés and 3 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Le personnel d…tion publique. and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
En savoir plus and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Admission et B…du registraire and 34 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
École national…ation publique and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 197KiB (46% reduction).

Minifying enap.ca/enap/js/0-jquery-1.9.1.js should save 121.3KiB (47% reduction).
Minifying enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.galleriffic.js should save 24.9KiB (60% reduction).
Minifying enap.ca/enap/ScriptResource.axd?d=h49ajnSJGv-lwfISHZE1gmC6FXR7V_efz-bXfPKYk7iKrVVURLQM8KsZIdpARLe8YE-kIoCeTDjouAkup1NDke0Sk-HxhzwgSTYamOhlNdQqKkrEfX9aiY2iczLy8s2scK32cyyHNa09r09VYz8mow2&t=7c776dc1 should save 20.2KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.dimensions.js should save 11.4KiB (65% reduction).
Minifying enap.ca/enap/WebResource.axd?d=qvFLkoG-IxOdUND6TJCRRe3UlZg7Ym9iISOBYMvxsQHa29OijnxuG3Yan0E5js40RDVYwAq1J-MiwH5NqAbdSAOfobBsDVZCgicfVkUwm3I1&t=635802997220000000 should save 6.4KiB (30% reduction).
Minifying enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.bgiframe.js should save 3.8KiB (76% reduction).
Minifying enap.ca/enap/ScriptResource.axd?d=S7dw91G9SbGTEE6-Gd-tfkAjNCMaGJzBVhknoarixMIYgn4B58pcv-gI0NLt6EKrzdhIYteUoYWCClUphQvAKq7fwIw0Qqon4Utllko_UBZuOsStMAK52b72ncW9hWSDglGEMzhwSwSfJffbzeHSJA2&t=7c776dc1 should save 3.4KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.history.js should save 2.5KiB (43% reduction).
Minifying enap.ca/enap/js/jkmegamenu.js should save 2.3KiB (32% reduction).
Minifying enap.ca/enap/js/jquery.delegate.js should save 940B (54% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="q" type="text"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <input id="submitSearch" type="image"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="bib…spx?sortcode=1" class="menuHaut">Bibliothèques</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/enap/143/ENAP-en-bref.enap" class="menu1">L&#39;Université</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#5081" class="thumb"></a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#5077" class="thumb"></a> and 10 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div id="scrollDown"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/enap/12324/Ac…3e_cycles.enap" class="bouton"></a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="../2928/Nous_joindre.enap">Nous joindre</a> and 32 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/enap/143/ENAP-en-bref.enap">L&#39;Université</a> and 6 others are close to another tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to let your page to render properly on all devices.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">Configure a viewport for this page.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

99.8KiB of the HTML response was needed to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 3 network round-trips. However, if the HTML response were compressed, then the HTML needed to render the above-the-fold content should be delivered in just 2 network round-trips. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the HTML response in order to prioritize the visible content for this page.

Only about 56% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.1KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying enap.ca/enap/css/nav-Communs2013.css should save 7.5KiB (28% reduction).
Minifying enap.ca/enap/css/jquery-ui-1.8.1.custom.css should save 1.5KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying enap.ca/enap/css/nav-portailENAP2013.css should save 1.5KiB (38% reduction).
Minifying enap.ca/enap/css/jquery.qtip.css should save 1.1KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying enap.ca/enap/css/Edimestre-portailENAP2013.css should save 519B (27% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fenap.ca%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$128.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,565.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
625
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
18,742
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
228,028

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Canada 609$4.27
Cote d'Ivoire 2$0.01
Madagascar 3$0.00
Algeria 4$0.00
Senegal 3$0.00
Cameroon 3$0.00
Togo 1$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?